APPLICATION FORM REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA BY

ALMODO ALTUNLAR TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

 

Almodo Altunlar Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“Almodo”) gives utmost importance to the privacy of private life and security of personal data of its customers, internet site visitors, employees and other real persons whose personal data was processed by Almodo. Personal data owners (“Applicant”) defined as relevant persons under Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“PDPL’’) are entitled to make requests in connection with the processing of their personal data in accordance with Article 11 of PDPL.

 

Pursuant to Article 13/1 of PDPL and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of  the Application to Data Controller (“Communiqué”), applications to Almodo as the data controller in connection with these rights should be presented in writing and manually delivered to the address of Almodo or delivered by post or should be sent  by using the registered electronic mail address (REM, Registered Electronic Mail) or electronic e-mail address previously notified to Almodo and registered in Almodo’s system. In case that Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”) changes or makes additions to these application methods in time, the applications to us may be filed by means of these changed or additional methods.

 

In that regard, applications to Almodo may be filed after completing this application form by means of:

 

  1. Application made by the Applicant visiting the address of Almodo in person,

  2. Sending a post to the address of Almodo,

  3. Sending an e-mail to the registered electronic mail address (REM) of Almodo,

  4. Sending an e-mail to the electronic mail address previously notified to Almodo by the Applicant and registered in Almodo’s system.

 

You may find below information specific to written application channels regarding the ways in which the written applications can be sent to us:

 

Application Method  

Application Address

Information to be Specified in the Submission of  the Application

Application in Person

15 Temmuz Mahallesi Bahar Cadde No:43 (Nurol Park)/101 Address No:2998931535 Office and Workplace Bağcılar/Istanbul

Following note must be written on the envelope: “Request for Information under Personal Data Protection Law”.

Notification via post

15 Temmuz Mahallesi Bahar Cadde No:43 (Nurol Park)/101 Address No:2998931535 Office and Workplace Bağcılar/Istanbul

Following note must be written on the envelope: “Request for Information under Personal Data Protection Law”.

Via REM address

almodoaltunlartekstil@hs03.kep.tr       

 

Following note must be written on the subject section of the e-mail to be sent to REM address: “Request for Information under Personal Data Protection Law”.

Via e-mail

kvkk@almodo.com.tr

Following note must be written on the subject section of the e-mail: “Request for Information under the Personal Data Protection Law”.

 

Furthermore, in case that other methods will be determined by Board in time, the information regarding the applications received through these methods will be announced by Almodo.

 

Pursuant to Article 13/2 of PDPL, applications submitted to us will be replied within thirty days as of the date that we receive your request in line with the nature of the request. Our responses will be provided to you in writing or via electronic means pursuant to Article 13 of PDPL.

  1. The Applicant’s Personal Information and Contact details:

Name:

 

Surname:

 

Turkish ID No:

 

Nationality:

(if Applicant is not a Turkish citizen)

 

Passport No or (if any) Identification No:

(if Applicant is not a Turkish citizen )

 

Phone Number:

(Optional. If you specify, we will be able to respond your application faster in case of   lack of information or unclear matter in your application or the information you had provided.)

 

Fax Number:

(Optional. If you specify, we will be able to respond your application faster in case of lack of information or unclear matter in your application or the information you had provided.)

 

E-mail:

(Optional. If you specify, we will be able to respond your application faster.)

 

Address (residence address or work address):

 

 

  1. Please indicate your relationship with Almodo (such as customer, business partner, candidate employee, former employee, employee of a third-party company, shareholder etc.)

☐ Customer

☐ Visitor

☐ Business Partner

☐ Other: ……………………………………………………………..

Department/Person

with whom you can contact in Almodo:………………….…………………………………………………………

Subject: ………………………………..…………………………………….……………...…………………………………………………

 

 

☐ I’m a former employee

Years of Service: …………………………………………. 

☐ Other: …………………………………………………..

☐ Date on which I made a job application/shared CV: ………………………………………………………………….. 

☐ I am an employee of third-party company

Please indicate your company and your position

………………………………………………………………………………

 

  1. Please give the details of your request in accordance with PDPL:

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….……………………………………………………………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

D. Other explanations regarding the application form and your application:

This application form has been issued in to enable us timely and accurately respond to your application by determining your specific relation with Almodo and if any, detailing all of your personal data processed by Almodo.

Almodo reserves the right to request additional documents and information (identity card, driving license etc.) for identification and authorization in order to eliminate legal risks that may arise from illegal and unjustified sharing of your personal data and especially to ensure the security of your personal data. Any information presented in the documents requested within the scope of additional documents and information that is not directly related to authentication process may be concealed by the Applicant.

Otherwise, relevant person shall be deemed to have granted his/her explicit consent to provide such information presented in the documents that is not concealed in this way and not directly related to the authentication process.

In case that the information provided to us regarding your requests submitted under this application form is not accurate or up-to-date or if the application was made without authorization, Almodo does not accept any liability from requests that may arise due to inaccurate information or unauthorized application.  

  1. If Applicant’s application will be responded in writing, no fee of up to 10 pages shall be charged. It may be received 1 Turkish Lira for each page exceeding 10 pages.

  2. If the reply to the application needs to be provided by Almodo on a recording medium such as CD, flash memory, the applicant will be charged for the fee of that recording medium.

  3. You may file a complaint with the Board within thirty days as of the date you have been informed on the response of Almodo, or within 60 days as of the application date in any case, when the application to Almodo is rejected; the our response is found unsatisfactory or the response is not given within 30 days.

  4. However, a complaint may not be filed to the Board unless a complaint is filed to Almodo first.

 

Applicant’s

 

 

Name Surname

:

 

Application Date

:

 

Signature

: